Login
Show privacy policy

— OR SIGN UP WITH —

Already subscribed? This will create your account and activate Premium!

Form
Form
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 • Matchweek 34
Preview
FC Porto
FC Porto
1st place
Form
VS
16:00
17 May 2026
Santa Clara
Santa Clara
12th place
Form
AI Prediction Double chance : FC Porto or draw
Preview
Value Bets
Trends
H2H Stats

FC Porto vs Santa Clara: Match Preview, Predictions & Tips - Sunday, 17 May, 2026 11:00

No prediction data available for this match.

Best Tip PREMIUM

Today free quota for this competition is already allocated.

Upgrade to Premium
Prediction League
Primeira Liga 2025-2026
16:00
FC Porto W 70%
:
Santa Clara W 7%

Scoring Rules

Points are calculated automatically based on your predicted score. Maximum 5 points per match.

Category Points Condition
Exact Score 5 Your prediction matches the final score exactly.
Outcome (1X2) 2 You correctly predicted the winner or a draw.
BTTS Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if both teams score (or if at least one doesn't).
Total Goals Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if total goals are Over or Under 2.5.

Examples:

  • Match result: 3:1 (Home Win, BTTS: Yes, Total: Over 2.5)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 2:1 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: No/Yes mismatch)
    • Prediction 1:1 → 1 point (BTTS: +1, Outcome mismatch)
  • Match result: 2:0 (Home Win, BTTS: No, Total: Under 2.5)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 1:0 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: Yes/No mismatch)
FC Porto
l w w w l
22 Played
18 Wins
4 Draws
0 Losses
Attack
Goals Scored
2 (45 total)
xG
1.80 (39.9 total)
Shots per Match
14 (307 total)
Shots on Target
5.2 (37% acc)
Corners
5.2 (114 total)
Defense
Conceded
0.5 per match
xGa
0.50 per match
Clean Sheets
13 (59%)
Discipline
Yellow Cards
2 avg
Red Cards
0 (0 total)
Fouls
12.5 (276 total)
Offsides
1.8 (39 total)
23 Played
16 Wins
3 Draws
4 Losses
Attack
Goals Scored
1.7 (38 total)
xG
1.70 (38.4 total)
Shots per Match
14.2 (327 total)
Shots on Target
5 (35% acc)
Corners
5.6 (128 total)
Defense
Conceded
0.8 per match
xGa
0.80 per match
Clean Sheets
10 (43%)
Discipline
Yellow Cards
2.6 avg
Red Cards
0.2 (4 total)
Fouls
13 (300 total)
Offsides
1.9 (43 total)
45 Played
34 Wins
7 Draws
4 Losses
Attack
Goals Scored
1.8 (83 total)
xG
1.70 (78.3 total)
Shots per Match
14.1 (634 total)
Shots on Target
5.1 (36% acc)
Corners
5.4 (242 total)
Defense
Conceded
0.6 per match
xGa
0.70 per match
Clean Sheets
23 (51%)
Discipline
Yellow Cards
2.3 avg
Red Cards
0.1 (4 total)
Fouls
12.8 (576 total)
Offsides
1.8 (82 total)
Santa Clara
l d w d w
20 Played
8 Wins
3 Draws
9 Losses
Attack
Goals Scored
1 (20 total)
xG
0.90 (18.0 total)
Shots per Match
9.4 (187 total)
Shots on Target
2.9 (30% acc)
Corners
4.2 (83 total)
Defense
Conceded
1 per match
xGa
0.70 per match
Clean Sheets
9 (45%)
Discipline
Yellow Cards
3 avg
Red Cards
0.2 (3 total)
Fouls
14.6 (292 total)
Offsides
1.5 (29 total)
19 Played
3 Wins
8 Draws
8 Losses
Attack
Goals Scored
1 (19 total)
xG
0.80 (15.1 total)
Shots per Match
9.6 (183 total)
Shots on Target
2.8 (29% acc)
Corners
3.8 (73 total)
Defense
Conceded
1.3 per match
xGa
1.00 per match
Clean Sheets
5 (26%)
Discipline
Yellow Cards
2.6 avg
Red Cards
0.1 (1 total)
Fouls
11.1 (211 total)
Offsides
1.5 (28 total)
39 Played
11 Wins
11 Draws
17 Losses
Attack
Goals Scored
1 (39 total)
xG
0.80 (33.1 total)
Shots per Match
9.5 (370 total)
Shots on Target
2.8 (30% acc)
Corners
4 (156 total)
Defense
Conceded
1.1 per match
xGa
0.90 per match
Clean Sheets
14 (36%)
Discipline
Yellow Cards
2.8 avg
Red Cards
0.1 (4 total)
Fouls
12.9 (503 total)
Offsides
1.5 (57 total)

No lambda data available for this match.

No predictions available for this match

No predictions available for this match

Value Bets and Betting Odds Comparison for FC Porto vs Santa Clara Sunday, May 17th, 2026 at 11:00 Football

No prediction data available for this match.

Odds Comparison
Updated: 2026-05-12 02:45:24
spinner

Trends for FC Porto vs Santa Clara Football 17 May, 2026 11:00

🤖 AI Pattern Insights

Our model identified 4 recurring performance patterns influencing this matchup:

  • 🧱
    Defensive Fortress

    FC Porto have league's best defense — hard to break down

  • 📈
    Dominant Chance Creation

    FC Porto create high-quality chances consistently (xG 1.5+) — strong attacking threat with quality service

+2 more advanced patterns are hidden

Upgrade to Premium to unlock all 4 AI-powered insights

Unlock Premium Insights

🎯 Betting Analysis

FC Porto vs Santa Clara

🔮 Main Prediction by Periods

⚡ Final Stage: FC Porto is stronger in the final minutes (10 vs 6).

💡 Recommendation: The main advantage is on the home team's side. Consider bets on match outcome and corresponding halves.

⚔️ Team Comparison

🏠 FC Porto

Early Strength
Weak
Matches Analyzed
20
Momentum
0.17
Pressure
0.17

✈️ Santa Clara

Early Strength
Weak
Matches Analyzed
20
Momentum
0.17
Pressure
0.13

⏰ Match Periods Analysis

📊 Periods Explanation:

Fast Start (0-15 min): Who starts the match better and scores in the first 15 minutes.

First Half (0-45 min): Overall team effectiveness in the first half.

Second Half (46-90 min): How teams play after the break.

Final Stage (76-90 min): Who is stronger in the final minutes of the match.

🏠 FC Porto - Periods

🚀 Fast Start (0-15 min)
Goals in First 15 min
5
Avg. Goals per Match
0.25
⏰ First Half (0-45 min)
First Half Goals
12
Avg. Goals per Match
0.6
🔄 Second Half (46-90 min)
Second Half Goals
13
Avg. Goals per Match
0.65
⚡ Final Stage (76-90 min)
Late Goals
10
Avg. Goals per Match
0.5

✈️ Santa Clara - Periods

🚀 Fast Start (0-15 min)
Goals in First 15 min
5
Avg. Goals per Match
0.25
⏰ First Half (0-45 min)
First Half Goals
9
Avg. Goals per Match
0.45
🔄 Second Half (46-90 min)
Second Half Goals
11
Avg. Goals per Match
0.55
⚡ Final Stage (76-90 min)
Late Goals
6
Avg. Goals per Match
0.3

🏆 Detailed Team Analysis

🏠 FC Porto - Details

📈 Momentum Analysis
Positive Sequences
3
Comeback Goals
6
Negative Sequences
1
Killer Goals
8
⚡ Pressure Analysis
Early Pressure
5
Late Pressure
10
Pressure Goals
0
⏰ Timing Patterns
Fast Starts
5
Half-time Spurts
7
Second Half Starts
3
Late Surges
10
🛡️ Defensive Analysis
Early Conceded
4
Late Conceded
3

✈️ Santa Clara - Details

📈 Momentum Analysis
Positive Sequences
2
Comeback Goals
7
Negative Sequences
1
Killer Goals
7
⚡ Pressure Analysis
Early Pressure
5
Late Pressure
6
Pressure Goals
0
⏰ Timing Patterns
Fast Starts
5
Half-time Spurts
4
Second Half Starts
5
Late Surges
6
🛡️ Defensive Analysis
Early Conceded
5
Late Conceded
6

💡 Betting Recommendations by Periods

  • ⚡ Final Stage Mastery: FC Porto excels in the closing minutes (10 vs 6 late goals)
  • Last Goal Scorer: High probability of FC Porto scoring the final goal
  • Late Goals Market: Consider bets on goals after 75th minute
  • Overall Result: FC Porto has an advantage in the match
  • Home Handicap: Consider FC Porto handicap
  • Total Goals: Analyze team goal statistics
  • Both Teams to Score: Consider defensive qualities of teams

📊 Factor Breakdown

💡 Factor Explanations:

Momentum: Team's ability to maintain and develop success. Shows how the team reacts to scored and conceded goals.

Pressure: Team's ability to create dangerous moments and score in important match moments.

Timing: Team's ability to score in specific periods of the match (start, end of half, etc.).

Defense: Defensive reliability in different periods of the match.

Momentum (Advantage)
Away +0.003
Pressure (Advantage)
Home +0.04
Timing (Advantage)
Home +0.013 (minimal)
Defense (Advantage)
Home +0.038

📝 Detailed Summary

🏠 Home Team Analysis (FC Porto):

Momentum: Strong - team reacts well to changes in the match. Pressure: High - team creates many dangerous moments. Defense: Vulnerable at the start of the match.

✈️ Away Team Analysis (Santa Clara):

Momentum: Strong - team reacts well to changes in the match. Pressure: Moderate - team periodically creates danger. Defense: Vulnerable at the start of the match.

🎯 Final Betting Recommendations:

Home team is stronger in the final minutes of the match. Consider bets on late goals, last goal scorer, and home team victory.

FC Porto
Santa Clara

FC Porto vs Santa Clara Head-to-head statistics for Sun 17 May, 2026 @ 11:00 Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2025-2026 – Group #1

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
FC Porto
w w w w l
>
33
27
4
2
65
18
47
85
2
Sporting CP
l d d w w
>
33
24
7
2
86
24
62
79

11
Alverca
w l w l d
>
33
10
9
14
35
51
-16
39
12
Santa Clara
l d w d w
>
33
9
9
15
32
40
-8
36
13
Rio Ave
w d l d l
>
33
8
11
14
34
56
-22
35
Team comparison
Prediction
Double chance : FC Porto or draw
Goals Home: -2.5*
Goals Away: -1.5*
* -1.5 means that there will be a maximum of 1.5 goals in the fixture, i.e : 1 goal
Who Will Win
FC Porto
VS
Santa Clara
Last 5 Head-to-Head Matches
3 Wins
2 Draws
0 Wins
Attack
Goals Scored
1.4 (7)
0.6 (3)
xG
1.80
0.30
Shots
13 (65)
7.2 (36)
Shots on Target
5.2 (26)
1.8 (9)
Corners
5.2 (26)
3 (15)
Defense
Conceded
0.6 (3)
1.4 (7)
xGa
0.30
1.80
Clean Sheets
2 (40%)
0 (0%)
Discipline
Yellow Cards
2.8 (14)
3.8 (19)
Red Cards
0 (0)
0.4 (2)
Fouls
14.4 (72)
17.6 (88)
Offsides
1.6 (8)
1.8 (9)
4 Jan
- 18:00
Santa Clara
FC Porto
0.25
xG
1.11
0
1
Prob 64%
Best Tip PREMIUM
Odd 1.61
26 Jan
- 18:00
FC Porto
Santa Clara
3.19
xG
0.04
1
1
16 Aug
- 16:00
Santa Clara
FC Porto
0.75
xG
1.11
0
2
15 Apr
- 19:30
FC Porto
Santa Clara
2
1
29 Oct
- 14:30
Santa Clara
FC Porto
1
1
Last 6 Matches
FC Porto
VS
Santa Clara
4/6 (67%) Victories 2/6 (33%)
0/6 (0%) Draws 2/6 (33%)
2/6 (33%) Defeats 2/6 (33%)
2.17 PPG 1.33
1.50 Avg Goals Scored 1.33
1.00 Avg Goals Conceded 1.50
50% BTTS % 50%
17% Over 2.5 Goals Scored % 0%
2.04 Avg xG 1.04
FC Porto
L W W W L
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
10 May 2026 - 17:00
AVS
3 1
FC Porto
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
2 May 2026 - 19:30
FC Porto
1 0
Alverca
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
26 Apr 2026 - 17:00
Estrela
1 2
FC Porto
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
19 Apr 2026 - 19:30
FC Porto
2 0
Tondela
UEFA Europa League 2025-2026 - Knockout phase
16 Apr 2026 - 19:00
Nottingham Forest
1 0
FC Porto
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
12 Apr 2026 - 19:30
Estoril
1 3
FC Porto
Santa Clara
L D W D W
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
11 May 2026 - 19:15
Santa Clara
2 0
Nacional
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
2 May 2026 - 14:30
Arouca
2 2
Santa Clara
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
26 Apr 2026 - 17:00
Santa Clara
2 1
SC Braga
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
18 Apr 2026 - 17:00
Casa Pia
0 0
Santa Clara
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
11 Apr 2026 - 17:00
Santa Clara
0 2
Rio Ave
Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season
3 Apr 2026 - 19:30
Sporting CP
4 2
Santa Clara

FC Porto vs Santa Clara: Pre-match Stats Comparison

This section provides average statistics and percentages on the main markets for the last 10 matches of both teams ℹ️

Home/Away: Shows home matches for FC Porto and away matches for Santa Clara

Number of goals
FC Porto
Under
Over
Santa Clara
Under
Over
0.5
10% 1
90% 9
20% 2
80% 8
1.5
40% 4
60% 6
40% 4
60% 6
2.5
90% 9
10% 1
100% 10
0% 0
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
FC Porto
Santa Clara
Yes
60% 6
40% 4
No
40% 4
60% 6
1X2
FC Porto
Santa Clara
1
60% 6
50% 5
X
20% 2
30% 3
2
20% 2
20% 2
Double Chance
FC Porto
Santa Clara
12
80% 8
70% 7
1X
80% 8
80% 8
X2
40% 4
50% 5
Total Goals
FC Porto
Santa Clara
0-1
20% 2
30% 3
2-3
50% 5
40% 4
4+
30% 3
30% 3
Total Corners
FC Porto
Under
Over
Santa Clara
Under
Over
7.5
80% 8
20% 2
90% 9
10% 1
8.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
9.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
10.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Clean Sheet
FC Porto
Santa Clara
Yes
30% 3
50% 5
No
70% 7
50% 5
1X2 HT - FT
FC Porto
Santa Clara
HT 1 - FT 1
40% 4
20% 2
HT 1 - FT 2
0% 0
0% 0
HT 1 - FT X
10% 1
0% 0
HT 2 - FT 1
0% 0
10% 1
HT 2 - FT 2
20% 2
10% 1
HT 2 - FT X
0% 0
0% 0
HT X - FT 1
20% 2
20% 2
HT X - FT 2
0% 0
10% 1
HT X - FT X
10% 1
30% 3
xG(xGa)
FC Porto
Santa Clara
xG
1.75
0.98
xGa
0.99
0.9
Number of goals
FC Porto
Under
Over
Santa Clara
Under
Over
0.5
40% 4
60% 6
50% 5
50% 5
1.5
80% 8
20% 2
90% 9
10% 1
2.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
FC Porto
Santa Clara
Yes
10% 1
30% 3
No
90% 9
70% 7
1X2
FC Porto
Santa Clara
1
50% 5
20% 2
X
30% 3
60% 6
2
20% 2
20% 2
Double Chance
FC Porto
Santa Clara
12
70% 7
40% 4
1X
80% 8
80% 8
X2
50% 5
80% 8
Total Goals
FC Porto
Santa Clara
0-1
70% 7
60% 6
2-3
30% 3
30% 3
4+
0% 0
10% 1
Clean Sheet
FC Porto
Santa Clara
Yes
70% 7
60% 6
No
30% 3
40% 4
Number of goals
FC Porto
Under
Over
Santa Clara
Under
Over
0.5
40% 4
60% 6
30% 3
70% 7
1.5
80% 8
20% 2
90% 9
10% 1
2.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
FC Porto
Santa Clara
Yes
40% 4
30% 3
No
60% 6
70% 7
1X2
FC Porto
Santa Clara
1
30% 3
40% 4
X
40% 4
50% 5
2
30% 3
10% 1
Double Chance
FC Porto
Santa Clara
12
60% 6
50% 5
1X
70% 7
90% 9
X2
70% 7
60% 6
Total Goals
FC Porto
Santa Clara
0-1
50% 5
50% 5
2-3
50% 5
50% 5
4+
0% 0
0% 0
Clean Sheet
FC Porto
Santa Clara
Yes
50% 5
60% 6
No
50% 5
40% 4
1.75 xG 0.50
56% Ball Possession 44%
14 Total Shots 10
5 Shots on Goal 3
9 Shots Off Goal 7
5 Corners 4
2 Yellow Cards 3
No Posts Found
In this exciting Primeira Liga 2025-2026 - Regular Season matchup, FC Porto will take on Santa Clara as part of the 2025-2026 season in Primeira Liga. This match is part of Matchweek 34 and will take place on 2026-05-17 at 2026-05-17 in the famous Estádio Do Dragão. The referee for the game will be . Fans can expect an intense battle between the home team, FC Porto, and the visiting side, Santa Clara. The scoreline predictions suggest Double chance : FC Porto or draw. Kickoff Details: Date: 2026-05-17 Time: 16:00 Location: Estádio Do Dragão Stay tuned to see how the teams perform in this crucial game!