Form
Form
Bundesliga 2026-2027 • Matchweek 24
Preview
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen
Form
VS
19:30
3 Mar 2027
FSV Mainz 05
FSV Mainz 05
Form
Match Info -
Preview
Value Bets
Trends
H2H Stats

Werder Bremen vs FSV Mainz 05: Match Preview, Predictions & Tips - Wednesday, 3 March, 2027 13:30

No prediction data available for this match.

Best Tip PREMIUM

Today free quota for this competition is already allocated.

Upgrade to Premium
Prediction League
Bundesliga 2026-2027
19:30
Werder Bremen W 26%
:
FSV Mainz 05 W 55%

Scoring Rules

Points are calculated automatically based on your predicted score. Maximum 5 points per match.

Category Points Condition
Exact Score 5 Your prediction matches the final score exactly.
Outcome (1X2) 2 You correctly predicted the winner or a draw.
BTTS Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if both teams score (or if at least one doesn't).
Total Goals Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if total goals are Over or Under 2.5.

Examples:

  • Match result: 3:1 (Home Win, BTTS: Yes, Total: Over 2.5)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 2:1 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: No/Yes mismatch)
    • Prediction 1:1 → 1 point (BTTS: +1, Outcome mismatch)
  • Match result: 2:0 (Home Win, BTTS: No, Total: Under 2.5)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 1:0 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: Yes/No mismatch)

No lambda data available for this match.

No predictions available for this match

No predictions available for this match

Value Bets and Betting Odds Comparison for Werder Bremen vs FSV Mainz 05 Wednesday, Mar 3rd, 2027 at 13:30 Football

AI Value Bets

Werder Bremen vs FSV Mainz 05

Premium

PREMIUM AI Value Bets

Value bets, expected value and Kelly stakes are available for Premium subscribers only.

Upgrade to Premium

Trends for Werder Bremen vs FSV Mainz 05 Football 3 Mar, 2027 13:30

Team Form Comparison

Werder Bremen Home
Form Index 38
Goals 5:10
PPG 0.60
FSV Mainz 05 Away
Form Index 63
Goals 7:7
PPG 2.00
MAILLEILHAMWAUGLDORL
HOFWSTRLMOEDPAUWHEIW
1/5
Won
3/5
3/5
Scored
4/5
1/5
Scored 2+
3/5
0/5
Clean sheet
1/5
4/5
Conceded 2+
1/5
3/5
Over 2.5
3/5
3/5
BTTS
3/5

Werder Bremen

MAILLEILHAMWAUGLDORL
Won 1/5
Scored 3/5
Scored 2+ 1/5
Clean sheet 0/5
Conceded 2+ 4/5
Over 2.5 3/5
BTTS 3/5

FSV Mainz 05

HOFWSTRLMOEDPAUWHEIW
Won 3/5
Scored 4/5
Scored 2+ 3/5
Clean sheet 1/5
Conceded 2+ 1/5
Over 2.5 3/5
BTTS 3/5
Head-to-Head · Last 7
BTTS 3/7
Over 2.5 3/7
FSV Mainz 05 unbeaten 2/2

ℹ️ No advanced patterns detected for this match.

Period Timing Analysis

Goal timing patterns across match periods for betting insights.

Werder Bremen Home
FSV Mainz 05 Away
Main Prediction by Periods
  • Match start: FSV Mainz 05 is stronger in the first 15 minutes (7 vs 3).
  • First half: FSV Mainz 05 is stronger (13 vs 5).

Recommendation: Main advantage is on the away team side. Consider match result and corresponding half markets.

Home Early Strength Weak 20 matches
Away Early Strength Strong 20 matches
Home Momentum 0.07 factor
Home Pressure 0.13 Away 0.17

Match Periods

Goals scored in sample Avg / match
3 0.15
Fast Start (0–15)
7 0.35
5 0.25
First Half (0–45)
13 0.65
12 0.60
Second Half (46–90)
10 0.50
9 0.45
Final Stage (76–90)
8 0.40

Fast start = 0–15 · First half ≈ early + half-time spurts · Second half ≈ restart + late surge · Final stage = 76–90.

Factor Breakdown

Momentum Away +0.027 Weak
Pressure Away +0.042 Weak
Timing Away +0.015 Weak
Defense Home +0.068 Moderate

Momentum

Werder Bremen Metric FSV Mainz 05
2 Positive Sequences 6
6 Comeback Goals 6
3 Negative Sequences 5
5 Killer Goals 8

Pressure

Werder Bremen Metric FSV Mainz 05
3 Early Pressure 7
9 Late Pressure 8
0 Pressure Goals 0
0 Set Pieces 0

Timing Patterns

Werder Bremen Metric FSV Mainz 05
3 Fast Starts 7
2 Half-time Spurts 6
3 Second Half Starts 2
9 Late Surges 8

Defense

Werder Bremen Metric FSV Mainz 05
3 Early Conceded 5
3 Late Conceded 8
0 Set Piece Conceded 0
0 Pressure Conceded 0

Betting Recommendations

  • Away fast start: FSV Mainz 05 often scores in the first 15 minutes (7 vs 3).
  • First goal: high probability of FSV Mainz 05 scoring first.
  • First half result: consider FSV Mainz 05 to win the first half.
  • Match outcome: FSV Mainz 05 holds the overall timing advantage.

Summary

Werder Bremen

Momentum: moderate — stable overall. Pressure: moderate — periodically threatens. Defense: vulnerable early in matches.

FSV Mainz 05

Momentum: moderate — stable overall. Pressure: high — creates many dangerous moments. Defense: vulnerable early in matches.

Final advice

Teams look evenly matched across periods. Consider draw, low totals, or exact score.

Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05

Werder Bremen vs FSV Mainz 05 Head-to-head statistics for Wed 3 Mar, 2027 @ 13:30 Bundesliga

0 Played 0
0-0-0 Win Rate 0-0-0
Form Index
Team Rating
50 eScored Comparison Category scores Margin-weighted average per category, then averaged. Werder Bremen FSV Mainz 05 Attack 50 50 Defense 50 50 Control 50 50 Discipline 50 50 Average 50 50 50

Attack

0
Goals
0
Expected Goals
0
Shots
0
0
Shots on Target
0
0
Corners
0

Defense

0
Conceded
0
Expected Goals Against
0
Shots Allowed
0
0
Goal Difference
0
0%
Clean Sheets
0%

Possession & Passing

Possession
Pass Accuracy
0
Passes
0
0
Accurate Passes
0

Discipline

0
Yellow Cards
0
0
Red Cards
0
0
Fouls
0
0
Offsides
0

Efficiency

PPG
Goals vs xG
Shot Conversion
Save %
Team comparison

Werder Bremen vs FSV Mainz 05: Pre-match Stats Comparison

This section provides average statistics and percentages on the main markets for the last 10 matches of both teams ℹ️

Home/Away: Shows home matches for Werder Bremen and away matches for FSV Mainz 05

Number of goals
Werder Bremen
Under
Over
FSV Mainz 05
Under
Over
0.5
30% 3
70% 7
20% 2
80% 8
1.5
80% 8
20% 2
40% 4
60% 6
2.5
80% 8
20% 2
90% 9
10% 1
3.5
90% 9
10% 1
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
60% 6
60% 6
No
40% 4
40% 4
1X2
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
1
30% 3
50% 5
X
10% 1
10% 1
2
60% 6
40% 4
Double Chance
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
12
90% 9
90% 9
1X
40% 4
60% 6
X2
70% 7
50% 5
Total Goals
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
0-1
20% 2
10% 1
2-3
40% 4
60% 6
4+
40% 4
30% 3
Total Corners
Werder Bremen
Under
Over
FSV Mainz 05
Under
Over
7.5
80% 8
20% 2
90% 9
10% 1
8.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
9.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
10.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Clean Sheet
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
10% 1
20% 2
No
90% 9
80% 8
1X2 HT - FT
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
HT 1 - FT 1
10% 1
30% 3
HT 1 - FT 2
0% 0
10% 1
HT 1 - FT X
10% 1
0% 0
HT 2 - FT 1
0% 0
0% 0
HT 2 - FT 2
50% 5
20% 2
HT 2 - FT X
0% 0
10% 1
HT X - FT 1
20% 2
20% 2
HT X - FT 2
10% 1
10% 1
HT X - FT X
0% 0
0% 0
xG(xGa)
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
xG
1.06
1.67
xGa
1.63
1.54
Number of goals
Werder Bremen
Under
Over
FSV Mainz 05
Under
Over
0.5
70% 7
30% 3
40% 4
60% 6
1.5
90% 9
10% 1
60% 6
40% 4
2.5
100% 10
0% 0
90% 9
10% 1
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
20% 2
20% 2
No
80% 8
80% 8
1X2
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
1
20% 2
40% 4
X
30% 3
30% 3
2
50% 5
30% 3
Double Chance
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
12
70% 7
70% 7
1X
50% 5
70% 7
X2
80% 8
60% 6
Total Goals
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
0-1
70% 7
30% 3
2-3
30% 3
70% 7
4+
0% 0
0% 0
Clean Sheet
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
30% 3
50% 5
No
70% 7
50% 5
Number of goals
Werder Bremen
Under
Over
FSV Mainz 05
Under
Over
0.5
40% 4
60% 6
60% 6
40% 4
1.5
80% 8
20% 2
100% 10
0% 0
2.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
30% 3
10% 1
No
70% 7
90% 9
1X2
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
1
30% 3
30% 3
X
30% 3
20% 2
2
40% 4
50% 5
Double Chance
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
12
70% 7
80% 8
1X
60% 6
50% 5
X2
70% 7
70% 7
Total Goals
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
0-1
40% 4
70% 7
2-3
60% 6
20% 2
4+
0% 0
10% 1
Clean Sheet
Werder Bremen
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
40% 4
50% 5
No
60% 6
50% 5
1.62 Expected goals 2.41
57% Ball Possession 43%
19 Total Shots 15
6 Shots on Goal 6
14 Shots Off Goal 9
7 Corners 5
3 Yellow Cards 2
No Posts Found
In this exciting Bundesliga 2026-2027 - Regular Season matchup, Werder Bremen will take on FSV Mainz 05 as part of the 2026-2027 season in Bundesliga. This match is part of Matchweek 24 and will take place on 2027-03-03 at 2027-03-03 in the famous . The referee for the game will be . Fans can expect an intense battle between the home team, Werder Bremen, and the visiting side, FSV Mainz 05. The scoreline predictions suggest . Kickoff Details: Date: 2027-03-03 Time: 19:30 Location: Stay tuned to see how the teams perform in this crucial game!