Form
Form
Bundesliga 2026-2027 • Matchweek 13
Preview
1899 Hoffenheim
1899 Hoffenheim
Form
VS
14:30
12 Dec 2026
Bayern München
Bayern München
Form
Match Info -
Preview
Value Bets
Trends
H2H Stats

1899 Hoffenheim vs Bayern München: Match Preview, Predictions & Tips - Saturday, 12 December, 2026 8:30

No prediction data available for this match.

Best Tip PREMIUM

Today free quota for this competition is already allocated.

Upgrade to Premium
Prediction League
Bundesliga 2026-2027
14:30
1899 Hoffenheim W 25%
:
Bayern München W 57%

Scoring Rules

Points are calculated automatically based on your predicted score. Maximum 5 points per match.

Category Points Condition
Exact Score 5 Your prediction matches the final score exactly.
Outcome (1X2) 2 You correctly predicted the winner or a draw.
BTTS Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if both teams score (or if at least one doesn't).
Total Goals Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if total goals are Over or Under 2.5.

Examples:

  • Match result: 3:1 (Home Win, BTTS: Yes, Total: Over 2.5)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 2:1 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: No/Yes mismatch)
    • Prediction 1:1 → 1 point (BTTS: +1, Outcome mismatch)
  • Match result: 2:0 (Home Win, BTTS: No, Total: Under 2.5)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 1:0 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: Yes/No mismatch)

No lambda data available for this match.

No predictions available for this match

No predictions available for this match

Value Bets and Betting Odds Comparison for 1899 Hoffenheim vs Bayern München Saturday, Dec 12th, 2026 at 8:30 Football

AI Value Bets

1899 Hoffenheim vs Bayern München

Premium

PREMIUM AI Value Bets

Value bets, expected value and Kelly stakes are available for Premium subscribers only.

Upgrade to Premium

Trends for 1899 Hoffenheim vs Bayern München Football 12 Dec, 2026 8:30

Team Form Comparison

1899 Hoffenheim Home
Form Index 63
Goals 8:7
PPG 1.60
Bayern München Away
Form Index 72
Goals 16:9
PPG 2.40
WOLDMAILDORWSTUDWERW
REAWPAUWMAIWPARLWOLW
2/5
Won
4/5
5/5
Scored
5/5
2/5
Scored 2+
4/5
1/5
Clean sheet
2/5
2/5
Conceded 2+
2/5
3/5
Over 2.5
4/5
4/5
BTTS
3/5

1899 Hoffenheim

WOLDMAILDORWSTUDWERW
Won 2/5
Scored 5/5
Scored 2+ 2/5
Clean sheet 1/5
Conceded 2+ 2/5
Over 2.5 3/5
BTTS 4/5

Bayern München

REAWPAUWMAIWPARLWOLW
Won 4/5
Scored 5/5
Scored 2+ 4/5
Clean sheet 2/5
Conceded 2+ 2/5
Over 2.5 4/5
BTTS 3/5
Head-to-Head · Last 7
BTTS 4/7
Over 2.5 6/7
Bayern München unbeaten 4/4

ℹ️ No advanced patterns detected for this match.

Period Timing Analysis

Goal timing patterns across match periods for betting insights.

1899 Hoffenheim Home
Bayern München Away
Main Prediction by Periods
  • First half: Bayern München is stronger (19 vs 15).
  • Second half: Bayern München is stronger (18 vs 13).

Recommendation: Main advantage is on the away team side. Consider match result and corresponding half markets.

Home Early Strength Moderate 20 matches
Away Early Strength Weak 20 matches
Home Momentum 0.25 factor
Home Pressure 0.17 Away 0.16

Match Periods

Goals scored in sample Avg / match
6 0.30
Fast Start (0–15)
5 0.25
15 0.75
First Half (0–45)
19 0.95
13 0.65
Second Half (46–90)
18 0.90
9 0.45
Final Stage (76–90)
9 0.45

Fast start = 0–15 · First half ≈ early + half-time spurts · Second half ≈ restart + late surge · Final stage = 76–90.

Factor Breakdown

Momentum Home +0.198 Strong
Pressure Home +0.013 Weak
Timing Away +0.023 Weak
Defense Home +0.113 Strong

Momentum

1899 Hoffenheim Metric Bayern München
11 Positive Sequences 12
6 Comeback Goals 12
5 Negative Sequences 13
11 Killer Goals 17

Pressure

1899 Hoffenheim Metric Bayern München
6 Early Pressure 5
9 Late Pressure 9
0 Pressure Goals 0
0 Set Pieces 0

Timing Patterns

1899 Hoffenheim Metric Bayern München
6 Fast Starts 5
9 Half-time Spurts 14
4 Second Half Starts 9
9 Late Surges 9

Defense

1899 Hoffenheim Metric Bayern München
1 Early Conceded 4
4 Late Conceded 13
0 Set Piece Conceded 0
0 Pressure Conceded 0

Betting Recommendations

  • First half result: consider Bayern München to win the first half.
  • Second half winner: high probability of Bayern München winning the second half.
  • Match outcome: Bayern München holds the overall timing advantage.

Summary

1899 Hoffenheim

Momentum: very strong — maintains success and responds well. Pressure: high — creates many dangerous moments. Defense: reliable at the start of matches.

Bayern München

Momentum: moderate — stable overall. Pressure: high — creates many dangerous moments. Defense: vulnerable early in matches.

Final advice

Teams look evenly matched across periods. Consider draw, low totals, or exact score.

1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München

1899 Hoffenheim vs Bayern München Head-to-head statistics for Sat 12 Dec, 2026 @ 8:30 Bundesliga

0 Played 0
0-0-0 Win Rate 0-0-0
Form Index
Team Rating
50 eScored Comparison Category scores Margin-weighted average per category, then averaged. 1899 Hoffenheim Bayern München Attack 50 50 Defense 50 50 Control 50 50 Discipline 50 50 Average 50 50 50

Attack

0
Goals
0
Expected Goals
0
Shots
0
0
Shots on Target
0
0
Corners
0

Defense

0
Conceded
0
Expected Goals Against
0
Shots Allowed
0
0
Goal Difference
0
0%
Clean Sheets
0%

Possession & Passing

Possession
Pass Accuracy
0
Passes
0
0
Accurate Passes
0

Discipline

0
Yellow Cards
0
0
Red Cards
0
0
Fouls
0
0
Offsides
0

Efficiency

PPG
Goals vs xG
Shot Conversion
Save %
Team comparison

1899 Hoffenheim vs Bayern München: Pre-match Stats Comparison

This section provides average statistics and percentages on the main markets for the last 10 matches of both teams ℹ️

Home/Away: Shows home matches for 1899 Hoffenheim and away matches for Bayern München

Number of goals
1899 Hoffenheim
Under
Over
Bayern München
Under
Over
0.5
20% 2
80% 8
0% 0
100% 10
1.5
50% 5
50% 5
20% 2
80% 8
2.5
80% 8
20% 2
30% 3
70% 7
3.5
90% 9
10% 1
40% 4
60% 6
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
80% 8
20% 2
Both teams to score
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
Yes
70% 7
80% 8
No
30% 3
20% 2
1X2
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
1
40% 4
70% 7
X
30% 3
20% 2
2
30% 3
10% 1
Double Chance
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
12
70% 7
80% 8
1X
70% 7
90% 9
X2
60% 6
30% 3
Total Goals
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
0-1
10% 1
10% 1
2-3
40% 4
20% 2
4+
50% 5
70% 7
Total Corners
1899 Hoffenheim
Under
Over
Bayern München
Under
Over
7.5
60% 6
40% 4
60% 6
40% 4
8.5
80% 8
20% 2
60% 6
40% 4
9.5
90% 9
10% 1
70% 7
30% 3
10.5
90% 9
10% 1
70% 7
30% 3
Clean Sheet
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
Yes
10% 1
20% 2
No
90% 9
80% 8
1X2 HT - FT
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
HT 1 - FT 1
40% 4
40% 4
HT 1 - FT 2
0% 0
0% 0
HT 1 - FT X
10% 1
0% 0
HT 2 - FT 1
0% 0
20% 2
HT 2 - FT 2
20% 2
10% 1
HT 2 - FT X
0% 0
20% 2
HT X - FT 1
0% 0
10% 1
HT X - FT 2
10% 1
0% 0
HT X - FT X
20% 2
0% 0
xG(xGa)
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
xG
1.56
2.5
xGa
1.22
1.7
Number of goals
1899 Hoffenheim
Under
Over
Bayern München
Under
Over
0.5
30% 3
70% 7
30% 3
70% 7
1.5
60% 6
40% 4
60% 6
40% 4
2.5
100% 10
0% 0
80% 8
20% 2
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
Yes
40% 4
50% 5
No
60% 6
50% 5
1X2
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
1
50% 5
40% 4
X
30% 3
10% 1
2
20% 2
50% 5
Double Chance
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
12
70% 7
90% 9
1X
80% 8
50% 5
X2
50% 5
60% 6
Total Goals
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
0-1
30% 3
40% 4
2-3
50% 5
20% 2
4+
20% 2
40% 4
Clean Sheet
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
Yes
40% 4
30% 3
No
60% 6
70% 7
Number of goals
1899 Hoffenheim
Under
Over
Bayern München
Under
Over
0.5
60% 6
40% 4
0% 0
100% 10
1.5
90% 9
10% 1
40% 4
60% 6
2.5
100% 10
0% 0
80% 8
20% 2
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
80% 8
20% 2
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
Yes
40% 4
40% 4
No
60% 6
60% 6
1X2
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
1
0% 0
70% 7
X
60% 6
30% 3
2
40% 4
0% 0
Double Chance
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
12
40% 4
70% 7
1X
60% 6
100% 10
X2
100% 10
30% 3
Total Goals
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
0-1
50% 5
20% 2
2-3
40% 4
50% 5
4+
10% 1
30% 3
Clean Sheet
1899 Hoffenheim
Bayern München
Yes
30% 3
60% 6
No
70% 7
40% 4
1.83 Expected goals 2.71
53% Ball Possession 47%
18 Total Shots 16
7 Shots on Goal 7
12 Shots Off Goal 9
6 Corners 6
2 Yellow Cards 2
In this exciting Bundesliga 2026-2027 - Regular Season matchup, 1899 Hoffenheim will take on Bayern München as part of the 2026-2027 season in Bundesliga. This match is part of Matchweek 13 and will take place on 2026-12-12 at 2026-12-12 in the famous . The referee for the game will be . Fans can expect an intense battle between the home team, 1899 Hoffenheim, and the visiting side, Bayern München. The scoreline predictions suggest . Kickoff Details: Date: 2026-12-12 Time: 14:30 Location: Stay tuned to see how the teams perform in this crucial game!