Form
Form
Bundesliga 2026-2027 • Matchweek 31
Preview
1.FC Köln
1.FC Köln
Form
VS
13:30
24 Apr 2027
FSV Mainz 05
FSV Mainz 05
Form
Match Info -
Preview
Value Bets
Trends
H2H Stats

1.FC Köln vs FSV Mainz 05: Match Preview, Predictions & Tips - Saturday, 24 April, 2027 8:30

No prediction data available for this match.

Best Tip PREMIUM

Today free quota for this competition is already allocated.

Upgrade to Premium
Prediction League
Bundesliga 2026-2027
13:30
1.FC Köln W 37%
:
FSV Mainz 05 W 45%

Scoring Rules

Points are calculated automatically based on your predicted score. Maximum 5 points per match.

Category Points Condition
Exact Score 5 Your prediction matches the final score exactly.
Outcome (1X2) 2 You correctly predicted the winner or a draw.
BTTS Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if both teams score (or if at least one doesn't).
Total Goals Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if total goals are Over or Under 2.5.

Examples:

  • Match result: 3:1 (Home Win, BTTS: Yes, Total: Over 2.5)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 2:1 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: No/Yes mismatch)
    • Prediction 1:1 → 1 point (BTTS: +1, Outcome mismatch)
  • Match result: 2:0 (Home Win, BTTS: No, Total: Under 2.5)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 1:0 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: Yes/No mismatch)

No lambda data available for this match.

No predictions available for this match

No predictions available for this match

Value Bets and Betting Odds Comparison for 1.FC Köln vs FSV Mainz 05 Saturday, Apr 24th, 2027 at 8:30 Football

AI Value Bets

1.FC Köln vs FSV Mainz 05

Premium

PREMIUM AI Value Bets

Value bets, expected value and Kelly stakes are available for Premium subscribers only.

Upgrade to Premium

Trends for 1.FC Köln vs FSV Mainz 05 Football 24 Apr, 2027 8:30

Team Form Comparison

1.FC Köln Home
Form Index 46
Goals 9:11
PPG 0.80
FSV Mainz 05 Away
Form Index 63
Goals 7:7
PPG 2.00
DORLMOEDWERWBAYLHEIL
HOFWSTRLMOEDPAUWHEIW
1/5
Won
3/5
5/5
Scored
4/5
2/5
Scored 2+
3/5
0/5
Clean sheet
1/5
4/5
Conceded 2+
1/5
5/5
Over 2.5
3/5
5/5
BTTS
3/5

1.FC Köln

DORLMOEDWERWBAYLHEIL
Won 1/5
Scored 5/5
Scored 2+ 2/5
Clean sheet 0/5
Conceded 2+ 4/5
Over 2.5 5/5
BTTS 5/5

FSV Mainz 05

HOFWSTRLMOEDPAUWHEIW
Won 3/5
Scored 4/5
Scored 2+ 3/5
Clean sheet 1/5
Conceded 2+ 1/5
Over 2.5 3/5
BTTS 3/5
Head-to-Head · Last 7
BTTS 4/7
Over 2.5 3/7
1.FC Köln unbeaten 5/5

ℹ️ No advanced patterns detected for this match.

Period Timing Analysis

Goal timing patterns across match periods for betting insights.

1.FC Köln Home
FSV Mainz 05 Away
Main Prediction by Periods
  • Match start: 1.FC Köln is stronger in the first 15 minutes (10 vs 7).

Recommendation: Main advantage is on the away team side. Consider match result and corresponding half markets.

Home Early Strength Strong 20 matches
Away Early Strength Weak 20 matches
Home Momentum 0.36 factor
Home Pressure 0.23 Away 0.17

Match Periods

Goals scored in sample Avg / match
10 0.50
Fast Start (0–15)
7 0.35
13 0.65
First Half (0–45)
13 0.65
13 0.65
Second Half (46–90)
10 0.50
10 0.50
Final Stage (76–90)
8 0.40

Fast start = 0–15 · First half ≈ early + half-time spurts · Second half ≈ restart + late surge · Final stage = 76–90.

Factor Breakdown

Momentum Home +0.258 Strong
Pressure Home +0.059 Moderate
Timing Home +0.008 Weak
Defense Home +0.053 Moderate

Momentum

1.FC Köln Metric FSV Mainz 05
5 Positive Sequences 6
11 Comeback Goals 6
1 Negative Sequences 5
12 Killer Goals 8

Pressure

1.FC Köln Metric FSV Mainz 05
10 Early Pressure 7
10 Late Pressure 8
0 Pressure Goals 0
0 Set Pieces 0

Timing Patterns

1.FC Köln Metric FSV Mainz 05
10 Fast Starts 7
3 Half-time Spurts 6
3 Second Half Starts 2
10 Late Surges 8

Defense

1.FC Köln Metric FSV Mainz 05
3 Early Conceded 5
5 Late Conceded 8
0 Set Piece Conceded 0
0 Pressure Conceded 0

Betting Recommendations

  • Home fast start: 1.FC Köln often scores in the first 15 minutes (10 vs 7).
  • First goal: high probability of 1.FC Köln scoring first.
  • Match outcome: FSV Mainz 05 holds the overall timing advantage.

Summary

1.FC Köln

Momentum: very strong — maintains success and responds well. Pressure: high — creates many dangerous moments. Defense: vulnerable early in matches.

FSV Mainz 05

Momentum: moderate — stable overall. Pressure: high — creates many dangerous moments. Defense: vulnerable early in matches.

Final advice

Teams look evenly matched across periods. Consider draw, low totals, or exact score.

1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05

1.FC Köln vs FSV Mainz 05 Head-to-head statistics for Sat 24 Apr, 2027 @ 8:30 Bundesliga

0 Played 0
0-0-0 Win Rate 0-0-0
Form Index
Team Rating
50 eScored Comparison Category scores Margin-weighted average per category, then averaged. 1.FC Köln FSV Mainz 05 Attack 50 50 Defense 50 50 Control 50 50 Discipline 50 50 Average 50 50 50

Attack

0
Goals
0
Expected Goals
0
Shots
0
0
Shots on Target
0
0
Corners
0

Defense

0
Conceded
0
Expected Goals Against
0
Shots Allowed
0
0
Goal Difference
0
0%
Clean Sheets
0%

Possession & Passing

Possession
Pass Accuracy
0
Passes
0
0
Accurate Passes
0

Discipline

0
Yellow Cards
0
0
Red Cards
0
0
Fouls
0
0
Offsides
0

Efficiency

PPG
Goals vs xG
Shot Conversion
Save %
Team comparison

1.FC Köln vs FSV Mainz 05: Pre-match Stats Comparison

This section provides average statistics and percentages on the main markets for the last 10 matches of both teams ℹ️

Home/Away: Shows home matches for 1.FC Köln and away matches for FSV Mainz 05

Number of goals
1.FC Köln
Under
Over
FSV Mainz 05
Under
Over
0.5
0% 0
100% 10
20% 2
80% 8
1.5
60% 6
40% 4
40% 4
60% 6
2.5
80% 8
20% 2
90% 9
10% 1
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
100% 10
60% 6
No
0% 0
40% 4
1X2
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
1
10% 1
50% 5
X
50% 5
10% 1
2
40% 4
40% 4
Double Chance
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
12
50% 5
90% 9
1X
60% 6
60% 6
X2
90% 9
50% 5
Total Goals
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
0-1
0% 0
10% 1
2-3
40% 4
60% 6
4+
60% 6
30% 3
Total Corners
1.FC Köln
Under
Over
FSV Mainz 05
Under
Over
7.5
70% 7
30% 3
90% 9
10% 1
8.5
90% 9
10% 1
100% 10
0% 0
9.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
10.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Clean Sheet
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
0% 0
20% 2
No
100% 10
80% 8
1X2 HT - FT
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
HT 1 - FT 1
10% 1
30% 3
HT 1 - FT 2
0% 0
10% 1
HT 1 - FT X
10% 1
0% 0
HT 2 - FT 1
0% 0
0% 0
HT 2 - FT 2
40% 4
20% 2
HT 2 - FT X
0% 0
10% 1
HT X - FT 1
0% 0
20% 2
HT X - FT 2
0% 0
10% 1
HT X - FT X
40% 4
0% 0
xG(xGa)
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
xG
1.75
1.67
xGa
1.46
1.54
Number of goals
1.FC Köln
Under
Over
FSV Mainz 05
Under
Over
0.5
40% 4
60% 6
40% 4
60% 6
1.5
90% 9
10% 1
60% 6
40% 4
2.5
100% 10
0% 0
90% 9
10% 1
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
40% 4
20% 2
No
60% 6
80% 8
1X2
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
1
20% 2
40% 4
X
40% 4
30% 3
2
40% 4
30% 3
Double Chance
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
12
60% 6
70% 7
1X
60% 6
70% 7
X2
80% 8
60% 6
Total Goals
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
0-1
60% 6
30% 3
2-3
20% 2
70% 7
4+
20% 2
0% 0
Clean Sheet
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
40% 4
50% 5
No
60% 6
50% 5
Number of goals
1.FC Köln
Under
Over
FSV Mainz 05
Under
Over
0.5
30% 3
70% 7
60% 6
40% 4
1.5
80% 8
20% 2
100% 10
0% 0
2.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
70% 7
10% 1
No
30% 3
90% 9
1X2
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
1
10% 1
30% 3
X
60% 6
20% 2
2
30% 3
50% 5
Double Chance
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
12
40% 4
80% 8
1X
70% 7
50% 5
X2
90% 9
70% 7
Total Goals
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
0-1
20% 2
70% 7
2-3
70% 7
20% 2
4+
10% 1
10% 1
Clean Sheet
1.FC Köln
FSV Mainz 05
Yes
10% 1
50% 5
No
90% 9
50% 5
2.28 Expected goals 2.51
55% Ball Possession 45%
20 Total Shots 16
7 Shots on Goal 6
13 Shots Off Goal 10
8 Corners 6
3 Yellow Cards 3
No Posts Found
In this exciting Bundesliga 2026-2027 - Regular Season matchup, 1.FC Köln will take on FSV Mainz 05 as part of the 2026-2027 season in Bundesliga. This match is part of Matchweek 31 and will take place on 2027-04-24 at 2027-04-24 in the famous . The referee for the game will be . Fans can expect an intense battle between the home team, 1.FC Köln, and the visiting side, FSV Mainz 05. The scoreline predictions suggest . Kickoff Details: Date: 2027-04-24 Time: 13:30 Location: Stay tuned to see how the teams perform in this crucial game!