Form
Form
Eredivisie 2026-2027 • Matchweek 21
Preview
Sparta Rotterdam
Sparta Rotterdam
7th place
Form
VS
16:00
31 Jan 2027
Telstar
Telstar
13th place
Form
Match Info -
Preview
Value Bets
Trends
H2H Stats

Sparta Rotterdam vs Telstar: Match Preview, Predictions & Tips - Sunday, 31 January, 2027 10:00

No prediction data available for this match.

Best Tip PREMIUM

Today free quota for this competition is already allocated.

Upgrade to Premium
Prediction League
Eredivisie 2026-2027
16:00
Sparta Rotterdam W 45%
:
Telstar W 30%

Scoring Rules

Points are calculated automatically based on your predicted score. Maximum 5 points per match.

Category Points Condition
Exact Score 5 Your prediction matches the final score exactly.
Outcome (1X2) 2 You correctly predicted the winner or a draw.
BTTS Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if both teams score (or if at least one doesn't).
Total Goals Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if total goals are Over or Under 2.5.

Examples:

  • Match result: 3:1 (Home Win, BTTS: Yes, Total: Over 2.5)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 2:1 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: No/Yes mismatch)
    • Prediction 1:1 → 1 point (BTTS: +1, Outcome mismatch)
  • Match result: 2:0 (Home Win, BTTS: No, Total: Under 2.5)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 1:0 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: Yes/No mismatch)

No lambda data available for this match.

Eredivisie 2026-2027

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
6
Ajax
w d
>
2
1
1
0
4
2
2
4
7
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
8
3
1
1
1
5
5
0
4

12
Twente
l w
>
2
1
0
1
3
2
1
3
13
Telstar
w l
>
2
1
0
1
3
4
-1
3
14
PEC Zwolle
l l w
>
3
1
0
2
3
5
-2
3

No predictions available for this match

No predictions available for this match

Value Bets and Betting Odds Comparison for Sparta Rotterdam vs Telstar Sunday, Jan 31st, 2027 at 10:00 Football

AI Value Bets

Sparta Rotterdam vs Telstar

Premium

PREMIUM AI Value Bets

Value bets, expected value and Kelly stakes are available for Premium subscribers only.

Upgrade to Premium

Trends for Sparta Rotterdam vs Telstar Football 31 Jan, 2027 10:00

Team Form Comparison

Sparta Rotterdam Home
Form Index 48
Goals 7:11
PPG 0.40
Telstar Away
Form Index 49
Goals 6:10
PPG 1.40
PSVLEAGDEXCLFEYLUTRD
HEELUTRLNIJDVOLWNIJW
0/5
Won
2/5
3/5
Scored
4/5
3/5
Scored 2+
2/5
0/5
Clean sheet
0/5
4/5
Conceded 2+
2/5
3/5
Over 2.5
4/5
3/5
BTTS
4/5

Sparta Rotterdam

PSVLEAGDEXCLFEYLUTRD
Won 0/5
Scored 3/5
Scored 2+ 3/5
Clean sheet 0/5
Conceded 2+ 4/5
Over 2.5 3/5
BTTS 3/5

Telstar

HEELUTRLNIJDVOLWNIJW
Won 2/5
Scored 4/5
Scored 2+ 2/5
Clean sheet 0/5
Conceded 2+ 2/5
Over 2.5 4/5
BTTS 4/5
Head-to-Head · Last 3
BTTS 2/3
Over 2.5 2/3

🤖 AI Pattern Insights

Our model identified 1 recurring performance patterns influencing this matchup:

  • 📈
    Dominant Chance Creation

    Sparta Rotterdam create high-quality chances consistently (1.50 xG avg) — strong attacking threat

Period Timing Analysis

Goal timing patterns across match periods for betting insights.

Sparta Rotterdam Home
Telstar Away
Main Prediction by Periods
  • Second half: Sparta Rotterdam is stronger (21 vs 15).

Recommendation: Main advantage is on the away team side. Consider match result and corresponding half markets.

Home Early Strength Weak 20 matches
Away Early Strength Weak 20 matches
Home Momentum 0.40 factor
Home Pressure 0.19 Away 0.17

Match Periods

Goals scored in sample Avg / match
2 0.10
Fast Start (0–15)
2 0.10
9 0.45
First Half (0–45)
7 0.35
21 1.05
Second Half (46–90)
15 0.75
16 0.80
Final Stage (76–90)
14 0.70

Fast start = 0–15 · First half ≈ early + half-time spurts · Second half ≈ restart + late surge · Final stage = 76–90.

Factor Breakdown

Momentum Home +0.000 Weak
Pressure Home +0.020 Weak
Timing Home +0.020 Weak
Defense Home +0.045 Weak

Momentum

Sparta Rotterdam Metric Telstar
7 Positive Sequences 10
10 Comeback Goals 10
0 Negative Sequences 3
8 Killer Goals 6

Pressure

Sparta Rotterdam Metric Telstar
2 Early Pressure 2
16 Late Pressure 14
0 Pressure Goals 0
0 Set Pieces 0

Timing Patterns

Sparta Rotterdam Metric Telstar
2 Fast Starts 2
7 Half-time Spurts 5
5 Second Half Starts 1
16 Late Surges 14

Defense

Sparta Rotterdam Metric Telstar
3 Early Conceded 7
9 Late Conceded 7
0 Set Piece Conceded 0
0 Pressure Conceded 0

Betting Recommendations

  • Second half winner: high probability of Sparta Rotterdam winning the second half.
  • Match outcome: Telstar holds the overall timing advantage.

Summary

Sparta Rotterdam

Momentum: very strong — maintains success and responds well. Pressure: high — creates many dangerous moments. Defense: vulnerable early in matches.

Telstar

Momentum: very strong — maintains success and responds well. Pressure: high — creates many dangerous moments. Defense: vulnerable early in matches.

Final advice

Sparta Rotterdam has a significant second-half and late-game edge. Look at second-half result, late goals, and home win markets.

Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar

Sparta Rotterdam vs Telstar Head-to-head statistics for Sun 31 Jan, 2027 @ 10:00 Eredivisie

2 Played 1
0% 0-1-1 Win Rate 100% 1-0-0
Form Index
6.82 Team Rating 7.20
45 eScored Comparison Category scores Margin-weighted average per category, then averaged. Sparta Rotterdam Telstar Results 23 77 Attack 49 51 Defense 32 68 Control 93 7 Discipline 61 39 Efficiency 11 89 Average 45 55 55

Attack

1.50
Goals
2
1.37
Expected Goals
1.66
12
Shots
8
2.5
Shots on Target
3
5
Corners
3

Defense

2
Conceded
1
2.73
Expected Goals Against
2.15
19
Shots Allowed
27
-0.50
Goal Difference
+1
0%
Clean Sheets
0%

Possession & Passing

48%
Possession
29%
82%
Pass Accuracy
70%
411
Passes
227
336
Accurate Passes
159

Discipline

1.50
Yellow Cards
2
0
Red Cards
0
10.5
Fouls
14
3
Offsides
1

Efficiency

0.50
PPG
3
+0.13
Goals vs xG
+0.34
13%
Shot Conversion
25%
70%
Save %
75%
Team comparison

Sparta Rotterdam vs Telstar: Pre-match Stats Comparison

This section provides average statistics and percentages on the main markets for the last 10 matches of both teams ℹ️

Home/Away: Shows home matches for Sparta Rotterdam and away matches for Telstar

Number of goals
Sparta Rotterdam
Under
Over
Telstar
Under
Over
0.5
40% 4
60% 6
20% 2
80% 8
1.5
50% 5
50% 5
50% 5
50% 5
2.5
80% 8
20% 2
70% 7
30% 3
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
90% 9
10% 1
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
Yes
50% 5
70% 7
No
50% 5
30% 3
1X2
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
1
20% 2
50% 5
X
30% 3
10% 1
2
50% 5
40% 4
Double Chance
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
12
70% 7
90% 9
1X
50% 5
60% 6
X2
80% 8
50% 5
Total Goals
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
0-1
20% 2
0% 0
2-3
20% 2
60% 6
4+
60% 6
40% 4
Total Corners
Sparta Rotterdam
Under
Over
Telstar
Under
Over
7.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
8.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
9.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
10.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Clean Sheet
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
Yes
20% 2
10% 1
No
80% 8
90% 9
1X2 HT - FT
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
HT 1 - FT 1
20% 2
20% 2
HT 1 - FT 2
0% 0
0% 0
HT 1 - FT X
10% 1
10% 1
HT 2 - FT 1
0% 0
0% 0
HT 2 - FT 2
30% 3
40% 4
HT 2 - FT X
0% 0
0% 0
HT X - FT 1
0% 0
30% 3
HT X - FT 2
20% 2
0% 0
HT X - FT X
20% 2
0% 0
xG(xGa)
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
xG
1.41
1.45
xGa
1.58
1.68
Number of goals
Sparta Rotterdam
Under
Over
Telstar
Under
Over
0.5
50% 5
50% 5
50% 5
50% 5
1.5
90% 9
10% 1
90% 9
10% 1
2.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
Yes
20% 2
20% 2
No
80% 8
80% 8
1X2
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
1
30% 3
30% 3
X
40% 4
30% 3
2
30% 3
40% 4
Double Chance
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
12
60% 6
70% 7
1X
70% 7
60% 6
X2
70% 7
70% 7
Total Goals
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
0-1
70% 7
70% 7
2-3
30% 3
30% 3
4+
0% 0
0% 0
Clean Sheet
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
Yes
50% 5
40% 4
No
50% 5
60% 6
Number of goals
Sparta Rotterdam
Under
Over
Telstar
Under
Over
0.5
60% 6
40% 4
40% 4
60% 6
1.5
70% 7
30% 3
70% 7
30% 3
2.5
100% 10
0% 0
80% 8
20% 2
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
Yes
40% 4
30% 3
No
60% 6
70% 7
1X2
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
1
10% 1
40% 4
X
50% 5
0% 0
2
40% 4
60% 6
Double Chance
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
12
50% 5
100% 10
1X
60% 6
40% 4
X2
90% 9
60% 6
Total Goals
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
0-1
40% 4
40% 4
2-3
30% 3
50% 5
4+
30% 3
10% 1
Clean Sheet
Sparta Rotterdam
Telstar
Yes
30% 3
30% 3
No
70% 7
70% 7
1.58 Expected goals 1.25
58% Ball Possession 42%
17 Total Shots 12
6 Shots on Goal 5
11 Shots Off Goal 8
6 Corners 4
2 Yellow Cards 2
No Posts Found
In this exciting Eredivisie 2026-2027 matchup, Sparta Rotterdam will take on Telstar as part of the 2026-2027 season in Eredivisie. This match is part of Matchweek 21 and will take place on 2027-01-31 at 2027-01-31 in the famous Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel. The referee for the game will be . Fans can expect an intense battle between the home team, Sparta Rotterdam, and the visiting side, Telstar. The scoreline predictions suggest . Kickoff Details: Date: 2027-01-31 Time: 16:00 Location: Sparta-Stadion Het Kasteel Stay tuned to see how the teams perform in this crucial game!