Form
Form
Eredivisie 2026-2027 • Matchweek 25
Preview
PSV Eindhoven
PSV Eindhoven
3rd place
Form
VS
16:00
7 Mar 2027
Utrecht
Utrecht
15th place
Form
Match Info -
Preview
Value Bets
Trends
H2H Stats

PSV Eindhoven vs Utrecht: Match Preview, Predictions & Tips - Sunday, 7 March, 2027 10:00

No prediction data available for this match.

Best Tip PREMIUM

Today free quota for this competition is already allocated.

Upgrade to Premium
Prediction League
Eredivisie 2026-2027
16:00
PSV Eindhoven W 76%
:
Utrecht W 11%

Scoring Rules

Points are calculated automatically based on your predicted score. Maximum 5 points per match.

Category Points Condition
Exact Score 5 Your prediction matches the final score exactly.
Outcome (1X2) 2 You correctly predicted the winner or a draw.
BTTS Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if both teams score (or if at least one doesn't).
Total Goals Bonus +1 You correctly predicted if total goals are Over or Under 2.5.

Examples:

  • Match result: 3:1 (Home Win, BTTS: Yes, Total: Over 2.5)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 2:1 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: No/Yes mismatch)
    • Prediction 1:1 → 1 point (BTTS: +1, Outcome mismatch)
  • Match result: 2:0 (Home Win, BTTS: No, Total: Under 2.5)
    • Prediction 2:0 → 5 points (Exact Score)
    • Prediction 1:0 → 4 points (Outcome: 2 + BTTS: +1 + Total: +1)
    • Prediction 3:1 → 2 points (Outcome: 2, BTTS: Yes/No mismatch)

No lambda data available for this match.

Eredivisie 2026-2027

#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
2
3
2
1
0
9
4
5
7
3
3
2
1
0
9
4
5
7
4
Feyenoord
w d w
>
3
2
1
0
8
4
4
7

14
PEC Zwolle
l l w
>
3
1
0
2
3
5
-2
3
15
Utrecht
l l d
>
3
0
1
2
5
9
-4
1
16
2
0
0
2
2
8
-6
0

No predictions available for this match

No predictions available for this match

Value Bets and Betting Odds Comparison for PSV Eindhoven vs Utrecht Sunday, Mar 7th, 2027 at 10:00 Football

AI Value Bets

PSV Eindhoven vs Utrecht

Premium

PREMIUM AI Value Bets

Value bets, expected value and Kelly stakes are available for Premium subscribers only.

Upgrade to Premium

Trends for PSV Eindhoven vs Utrecht Football 7 Mar, 2027 10:00

Team Form Comparison

PSV Eindhoven Home
Form Index 69
Goals 22:8
PPG 2.60
Utrecht Away
Form Index 54
Goals 9:15
PPG 0.80
UTRWZWOWTWEWSITDGROW
PSVLEXCLAJAWGROLSPAD
4/5
Won
1/5
5/5
Scored
4/5
5/5
Scored 2+
3/5
0/5
Clean sheet
0/5
2/5
Conceded 2+
4/5
5/5
Over 2.5
5/5
5/5
BTTS
4/5

PSV Eindhoven

UTRWZWOWTWEWSITDGROW
Won 4/5
Scored 5/5
Scored 2+ 5/5
Clean sheet 0/5
Conceded 2+ 2/5
Over 2.5 5/5
BTTS 5/5

Utrecht

PSVLEXCLAJAWGROLSPAD
Won 1/5
Scored 4/5
Scored 2+ 3/5
Clean sheet 0/5
Conceded 2+ 4/5
Over 2.5 5/5
BTTS 4/5
Head-to-Head · Last 6
BTTS 5/6
Over 2.5 4/6
PSV Eindhoven unbeaten 6/6

🤖 AI Pattern Insights

Our model identified 5 recurring performance patterns influencing this matchup:

  • Late Goals Expected

    Both teams score in 2nd half consistently (PSV Eindhoven 100%, Utrecht 100%) — expect late drama

  • 🎯
    Goal Fest Potential

    Both teams in high-scoring form — Over 2.5 goals likely with offensive firepower on display

+3 more advanced patterns are hidden

Upgrade to Premium to unlock all 5 AI-powered insights

Unlock Premium Insights

Period Timing Analysis

Goal timing patterns across match periods for betting insights.

PSV Eindhoven Home
Utrecht Away
Main Prediction by Periods
  • Second half: PSV Eindhoven is stronger (22 vs 16).
  • Final stage: PSV Eindhoven is stronger in the closing minutes (12 vs 7).

Recommendation: Main advantage is on the home team side. Consider match result and corresponding half markets.

Home Early Strength Weak 20 matches
Away Early Strength Weak 20 matches
Home Momentum 0.40 factor
Home Pressure 0.21 Away 0.16

Match Periods

Goals scored in sample Avg / match
7 0.35
Fast Start (0–15)
7 0.35
14 0.70
First Half (0–45)
12 0.60
22 1.10
Second Half (46–90)
16 0.80
12 0.60
Final Stage (76–90)
7 0.35

Fast start = 0–15 · First half ≈ early + half-time spurts · Second half ≈ restart + late surge · Final stage = 76–90.

Factor Breakdown

Momentum Home +0.259 Strong
Pressure Home +0.050 Weak
Timing Home +0.020 Weak
Defense Away +0.045 Weak

Momentum

PSV Eindhoven Metric Utrecht
13 Positive Sequences 6
15 Comeback Goals 8
3 Negative Sequences 5
8 Killer Goals 10

Pressure

PSV Eindhoven Metric Utrecht
7 Early Pressure 7
12 Late Pressure 7
0 Pressure Goals 0
0 Set Pieces 0

Timing Patterns

PSV Eindhoven Metric Utrecht
7 Fast Starts 7
7 Half-time Spurts 5
10 Second Half Starts 9
12 Late Surges 7

Defense

PSV Eindhoven Metric Utrecht
8 Early Conceded 4
8 Late Conceded 10
0 Set Piece Conceded 0
0 Pressure Conceded 0

Betting Recommendations

  • Second half winner: high probability of PSV Eindhoven winning the second half.
  • Late goals: PSV Eindhoven excels after the 75th minute.
  • Match outcome: PSV Eindhoven holds the overall timing advantage.

Summary

PSV Eindhoven

Momentum: very strong — maintains success and responds well. Pressure: high — creates many dangerous moments. Defense: vulnerable early in matches.

Utrecht

Momentum: strong — reacts well to match swings. Pressure: high — creates many dangerous moments. Defense: vulnerable early in matches.

Final advice

PSV Eindhoven has a significant second-half and late-game edge. Look at second-half result, late goals, and home win markets.

PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht

PSV Eindhoven vs Utrecht Head-to-head statistics for Sun 7 Mar, 2027 @ 10:00 Eredivisie

2 Played 2
50% 1-1-0 Win Rate 0% 0-1-1
Form Index
7.30 Team Rating 6.60
88 eScored Comparison Category scores Margin-weighted average per category, then averaged. PSV Eindhoven Utrecht Results 82 18 Attack 100 0 Defense 90 10 Control 93 7 Discipline 75 25 Efficiency 88 12 Average 88 12 12

Attack

3.50
Goals
2
3.37
Expected Goals
2.10
22.5
Shots
15
9
Shots on Target
5.5
9
Corners
4

Defense

1.50
Conceded
2.50
1.05
Expected Goals Against
1.64
7.5
Shots Allowed
15
+2
Goal Difference
-0.50
0%
Clean Sheets
0%

Possession & Passing

69%
Possession
43%
90%
Pass Accuracy
77%
663
Passes
344
595
Accurate Passes
264

Discipline

1
Yellow Cards
1
0
Red Cards
0
9.5
Fouls
15
0
Offsides
3

Efficiency

2
PPG
0.50
+0.14
Goals vs xG
-0.09
16%
Shot Conversion
13%
60%
Save %
50%
Team comparison

PSV Eindhoven vs Utrecht: Pre-match Stats Comparison

This section provides average statistics and percentages on the main markets for the last 10 matches of both teams ℹ️

Home/Away: Shows home matches for PSV Eindhoven and away matches for Utrecht

Number of goals
PSV Eindhoven
Under
Over
Utrecht
Under
Over
0.5
0% 0
100% 10
10% 1
90% 9
1.5
10% 1
90% 9
30% 3
70% 7
2.5
50% 5
50% 5
60% 6
40% 4
3.5
50% 5
50% 5
90% 9
10% 1
4.5
70% 7
30% 3
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
Yes
90% 9
70% 7
No
10% 1
30% 3
1X2
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
1
70% 7
50% 5
X
20% 2
10% 1
2
10% 1
40% 4
Double Chance
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
12
80% 8
90% 9
1X
90% 9
60% 6
X2
30% 3
50% 5
Total Goals
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
0-1
0% 0
0% 0
2-3
20% 2
40% 4
4+
80% 8
60% 6
Total Corners
PSV Eindhoven
Under
Over
Utrecht
Under
Over
7.5
50% 5
50% 5
80% 8
20% 2
8.5
60% 6
40% 4
100% 10
0% 0
9.5
80% 8
20% 2
100% 10
0% 0
10.5
80% 8
20% 2
100% 10
0% 0
Clean Sheet
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
Yes
10% 1
20% 2
No
90% 9
80% 8
1X2 HT - FT
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
HT 1 - FT 1
60% 6
20% 2
HT 1 - FT 2
0% 0
10% 1
HT 1 - FT X
0% 0
0% 0
HT 2 - FT 1
10% 1
0% 0
HT 2 - FT 2
10% 1
30% 3
HT 2 - FT X
10% 1
0% 0
HT X - FT 1
0% 0
30% 3
HT X - FT 2
0% 0
0% 0
HT X - FT X
10% 1
10% 1
xG(xGa)
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
xG
2.38
1.65
xGa
1.11
1.59
Number of goals
PSV Eindhoven
Under
Over
Utrecht
Under
Over
0.5
20% 2
80% 8
60% 6
40% 4
1.5
70% 7
30% 3
90% 9
10% 1
2.5
90% 9
10% 1
100% 10
0% 0
3.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
100% 10
0% 0
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
Yes
50% 5
20% 2
No
50% 5
80% 8
1X2
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
1
60% 6
30% 3
X
10% 1
40% 4
2
30% 3
30% 3
Double Chance
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
12
90% 9
60% 6
1X
70% 7
70% 7
X2
40% 4
70% 7
Total Goals
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
0-1
50% 5
70% 7
2-3
40% 4
30% 3
4+
10% 1
0% 0
Clean Sheet
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
Yes
30% 3
50% 5
No
70% 7
50% 5
Number of goals
PSV Eindhoven
Under
Over
Utrecht
Under
Over
0.5
0% 0
100% 10
10% 1
90% 9
1.5
40% 4
60% 6
50% 5
50% 5
2.5
70% 7
30% 3
80% 8
20% 2
3.5
90% 9
10% 1
100% 10
0% 0
4.5
90% 9
10% 1
100% 10
0% 0
Both teams to score
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
Yes
60% 6
70% 7
No
40% 4
30% 3
1X2
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
1
70% 7
50% 5
X
20% 2
20% 2
2
10% 1
30% 3
Double Chance
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
12
80% 8
80% 8
1X
90% 9
70% 7
X2
30% 3
50% 5
Total Goals
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
0-1
10% 1
10% 1
2-3
70% 7
40% 4
4+
20% 2
50% 5
Clean Sheet
PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht
Yes
40% 4
20% 2
No
60% 6
80% 8
3.21 Expected goals 1.24
62% Ball Possession 38%
20 Total Shots 11
8 Shots on Goal 5
12 Shots Off Goal 6
7 Corners 5
1 Yellow Cards 2
No Posts Found
In this exciting Eredivisie 2026-2027 matchup, PSV Eindhoven will take on Utrecht as part of the 2026-2027 season in Eredivisie. This match is part of Matchweek 25 and will take place on 2027-03-07 at 2027-03-07 in the famous Philips Stadion. The referee for the game will be . Fans can expect an intense battle between the home team, PSV Eindhoven, and the visiting side, Utrecht. The scoreline predictions suggest . Kickoff Details: Date: 2027-03-07 Time: 16:00 Location: Philips Stadion Stay tuned to see how the teams perform in this crucial game!